Other Competitions

The Honours Board At Daventry Indoor Bowling Club

Other Competitions

Year C J Streeter Trophy
(Mens Challenge)
Julien Coyles Cup Tesco Shield Rosie Hunwicks Trophy
(now Rosie & Geoff)
2020        
2019 T. Taylor, M. Freeman   I. Oxby, D. Mill, B. Gelder  
2018 Brian Scott & Bernard Spreadbury D. Sach, M. Taylor, S. Pernyes L. Moralee, M. Taylor, J. Dunkley  
2017   L. Moralee, A. Russell, B. Scott C. Kershaw, M. Daynes, A. Smith J. Taylor, M. Robins, S. Lowe
2016     I. Rolfe, B. Mann, J. Duke S. Shucksmith, M. Atherton, T. Ridolfo
2015 Stuart Lowe & Rick Hayes   A. Russell, J. Milburn, C. Younger A. Smith, S. Hayes, R. Kershaw
2014 Morris Freeman & John Sach M. Daynes, J. Gelder, P. Daynes, B. Gelder P. Ashbrook, R. Hayes, M. Courtney A. Smith, A. Macari, B. Gelder
2013 Rick Hayes & Mark Courtney S. Shucksmith, I. Rolfe, P. Rolfe, J. Hammond C. Younger, B. Bailey, J. Sach M. Gillard, P. Daynes, B. Bailey
2012 Bob Worth & Duggie Mitchell T. Fuller, S. Fuller, D. Brewer, S. Brewer B. Bailey, A. Davies, M. Carty I. Lumsden, B. Gelder, B. Bishop
2011 Adge Smith & Brian Gelder S. Pernyes, C. Kershaw, R. Kershaw, J. Duke R. Kershaw, A. Macari, S. Pernyes J. Milburn, J, Hicks, D. Brewer
2010 Alan Gardner & Michael Moulton     A. Smith, I. Rolfe, A. Smith
2009 Brian Gelder & Adge Smith S. Fuller, S. Brewer, D. Brewer, T. Fuller   J. Smith, D. Headley, A. Saunders
2008 Terry Fuller & Brian Scott      
2007 John Duke & F Wake N. Scrimshaw, J. Caler, A. Scrimshaw, J. Coyles    
2006   M. Richardson, F. Wake, J. Pownall-Davies, V. Rushall    
2005   R. Hunwicks, M. Denny, G. Prince, J. Denny    
2004   K. Garlick, D. Woulahan, K. Blenkin, E. Blenkin    
2003 Bill Webb & Ken Blenkin M. Denny, J. Denny, R. Hunwicks, G. Prince V. Rushall, B. Hutt, J. Smith, B. Mann  
2002 Bob Humphris & Brian Jones B. Hutt, G. Hutt, A. Bax, P. Bax B. Webb, H. Head, E. Zant-Boer  
2001 T Bradshaw & S Bradshaw C. Frisby, B. Clarke, H. Taylor, K. Clarke B. Mann, M. Jeffries, R. Courtney  
2000 John Denny & G Prince      
1999 T Bradshaw & S Bradshaw Brenda Bishop & D Fellows    
Year Woods Trophy (Ladies Challenge) Eagles Trophy (Golf Day) Gun Dog Trophy Founders Cup
2020       S. Bond, M. Lakey, L. Moralee
2019   P. Crisp K. Frankson, C. Foster, S. Perrin P. Dymond, C. Motts, S. Waters
2018     J. Fox, L. Hopkins, M. Archer, M. Foster  
2017   R. Dawson    
2016   R. Dawson    
2015 I. Rolfe, E. Worrall R. Hooper R. Dawson, M. Dawson, M. Winborn  
2014     T. Taylor, M. Winborne. I. Reid-Jones, M. Courtney  
2013   P. Daynes    
2012 S. Shucksmith, B. Bishop      
2011 J. Hammond, B. Bishop      
2010 I. Rolfe, J. Hicks      
2009        
2008 J. Coyles, A. Scrimshaw      
2007 V. Rushall, B. Hutt     N. Scrimshaw, C. Hall, J. Hicks, R. Holland
2006        
2005        
2004       P. Symonds, K. Blenkin, A. Saunders
2003 J. Coyles, A. Scrimshaw      
2002 A. Wootton, A. Robins     G. Beasley, L. Hudson, K. Faulkner, J.M. Hicks
2001 E. Worrall, E. Blenkin     K. Blenkin, K. Robins, A, Wootton, L. Greenwood
2000 E. Worrall, B. Frampton     A. Scrimshaw, J. Greenwood, E. Wring, N. Woods
1999 D. Fellows, B. Bishop     J. Sawyer, D. Fellows, B. Noon, D. Wootton

join our club today!

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Etiam tempus nibh ut tortor pretium, ut euismod massa pellentesque.

Shopping cart
Loading data...